Delhi To Agra One Day Tour By Volvo Bus

Delhi To Agra One Day Tour By Volvo Bus

Affordable Delhi to Agra Tour By AC Luxury Bus

Visit Agra by Ac Luxury Bus, Amazing Agra Tour services at Best Prices. Book Now and Pay in Bus during the tour, 1800+ reviews, Trusted by Travelers. Book Agra Tour by AC Luxury bus Now.

 

Agra Sightseeing Tour includes

  • Luxury Bus Traveller
  • Push Back Comfortable Seats
  • Visit India's two UNESCO World heritage site – TAJMAHAL & AGRA FORT
  • Discover Lord Krishna's magic with prayer in Krishna Temple.
  • Onboard Guest Relation Executive for Customer Facilitation & Engagement
  • Guide on board with proficiency of both English and Hindi.
  • NO Queue – Get Entry Tickets
  • Breakfast & Lunch Halt – Get your choice of food at your budget
  • Safety & Security- by GPS Tracking

 

Agra Tour Bus Types

Bus Type Bus Fare
AC Luxury Bus 700/-
AC Volvo Bus 900/-
AC Multi-Axle Bus 1000/-

Book Now

 

Pick Up Points

 

Pick Up Palace Pick Up Time
Karol Bagh 06:00 AM
Paharganj Avtar Hotel, Near Yes Bank 06:20 am
New Delhi Railway Station  06:30 am
RK Ashram Metro Station 06:45 am
Patel Chowk Metro Station 07:00 am
Chanakyapuri 07:15 am
Munirka 07:25 am
Mahipalpur 07:30 am
INA Metro Station  07:10 am
Hazrat Nizamuddin Police Station 07:20 am
BP Petrol Pump in ashram chowk 07:30 am


Itinerary For Delhi to Agra Tour

Agra is one of the urban communities of Uttar Pradesh which gets the greatest footfall of the travelers in the whole state. Visiting Vrindavan, Mathura and Agra has generally been in the rundown of the explorers. We at Insta Bus with our most suitable one day Delhi Agra Mathura Vrindavan trip itinerary making it simple for the guests to investigate more. This Mathura Vrindavan and even Agra agenda is ready for a wide range of explorers or the ones who need to find these spots.

Duration - Daily 16 Hours Tour

Departure - 6.00 AM from Delhi

Prices - Luxury 2x2 A/c Coach Rs. 700/- per person

Tata/ Volvo Rs. 900/- per person

Isuzu/ Volvo Multi-Axle: 1000/- per person

 

Place. Arrival
  Delhi to Agra - Taj Mahal - Mathura - Vrindavan Tour
Delhi  
Break fast at Yamuna Expressway 08.30 AM
Agra Fort 11.30 Noon
Shopping 12.30 PM
Lunch Break  01.30 PM
Taj Mahal 02.30 PM
Sikandra By Pass
Mathura (lord krishna temple) 06.00 PM
Vrindavan 07.15 PM
Dinner Break at Yamuna Expressway 09.00 PM
Delhi  11.30 PM
 

* Friday Closed

Fare Include :-  Bus & Guide only

Meals and Monuments Tickets not Included

Book Now

 

Refund/Cancellation Policy

 S. No.  Cancellation Policy  Applicable Charges  Reschedule
 1)  24 hrs before  50%  No
 2)  48 hrs or more than 48 hrs  25%  Yes
 3)  No refund in case of no show  100%  No
 4)   Less than 24 hrs No refund Cancellation - Will be made    

 

Important Notes About Agra  Sightseeing Tour 

  • Inclusions: Transport, Bus Onboard Company Authorized Guest Relation Executive/Guide, Guide at Tour places, Fare Include (Bus & Guide only)
  • Exclusions: Meals/Foods, Monuments Tickets, E-rickshaw ride etc are not Included.

  • Disclaimer: The company will not be responsible for any stolen of luggage, compensation or damages, if occur during your journey, but instead of it the company will help you in every possible way to make you recover from the situation.

  • Child Criteria:  Child below 5 years no charges, above 5 years normal charges

  • Friday Closed (This will be a conducted tour.)

If You Need Any Solution.....We Are Available For You